Ads

Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) Recruitment 2021 Apply for 3479 Teachers Posts


 Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021

Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) has published the notification for recruitment for the post of Principal, Vice Principal, PGTs and TGTs Posts There are a total of 3479 Vacancy in Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021 Apply for 3479 teachers Posts. has published Advertisement for below mentioned Posts 2021. Other Details like No.Of Posts, Educational Qualification, Age Limit,  Selection Process, Application fee and How to Apply are given below. Must Read Official Advertisement than Apply for this Post.Best Of Luck. Thanks for Visit Job Ojas

https://jobojas.com/eklavya-model-schools-recruitment-2021-apply-for-3479-teachers-posts/


Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021 JOB Details

Name of OrganizationEklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS)
Job RolePrincipal, Vice Principal, PGTs and TGTs Posts
QualificationVarious Qualification
Total vacancies3479
Job LocationGujarat India
Application Starting Date01 April 2021
Application Last Date30 April 2021

Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details

  • Principal :175 Posts
  • Vice Principal : 116 Posts
  • Post Graduate Teacher : 1244 Posts
  • Trained Graduate Teacher : 1944 Posts
  • Total Vacant Position : 3479 Posts
State/UTPrincipalVice PrincipalPGTTGTTotal
Andhra Pradesh146097117
Chhattisgarh3719135323514
Gujarat17224118161
Himachal Pradesh10618
Jharkhand8813260208
Jammu & Kashmir2001214
Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
Maharashtra16828164216
Manipur0283040
Mizoram032510
Odisha151112106144
Rajasthan1611102187316
Sikkim22172344
Telangana11677168262
Tripura13361858
Uttar Pradesh22373879
Uttarakhand11349

JOB Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification for Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021

  • Please Read Official Advertisement for Education Qualification and other Details.

Age Limit for Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021

  • Please Read Official Advertisement for the age limit.

Salary for Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021

  • Please Read Official Advertisement for the salary.

How to Apply for Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021

  • he Eligible and interested Applicants/Candidates shall be required to “Apply Online” only in the format available on the official Website
  • (More Details: Please Read Official Advertisement)
  • Website : https://tribal.nic.in/

Application Fees for Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021

  • Please Read Official Advertisement for the Application Fees.

Selection Process for Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021

  • Final Selection will be based on written exam /viva-voce / practical test.

Important Date for Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021

Important EventsDate
Starting Date For Online Application01 April 2021
Last Date For Online Application30 April 2021

Important Link for Eklavya Model ​​Schools Recruitment 2021

Official NotificationDownload
Apply Online ApplyHere
WhatsApp GroupClick Here
Telegram ChannelClick Here

Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) Recruitment 2021 Apply for 3479 Teachers Posts

Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) Recruitment 2021 Apply for 3479 Teachers Posts


Important : Please Always Check And Confirm The Above Details With The Official Website And Advertisement Notification.

0 Response to "Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) Recruitment 2021 Apply for 3479 Teachers Posts"

Post a Comment

Iklan Atas Artikel

Iklan Tengah Artikel 1

 

Iklan Tengah Artikel 2

Iklan Bawah Artikel