Ads

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 | All India 98083 Posts | Gujarat 7128 Posts


India Post Office Recruitment 2022

India Post Office has published the notification for recruitment for the post of Postman, Mail Guard, MTS Posts There are a total of 8083 Vacancy in India Post Office Recruitment 2022 | All India 98083 Posts | Gujarat 7128 Posts. has published Advertisement for below mentioned Posts 2022. Other Details like No.Of Posts, Educational Qualification, Age Limit,  Selection Process, Application fee and How to Apply are given below. Must Read Official Advertisement than Apply for this Post. Best Of Luck. Thanks for Visit Job Ojas


Post Office Vacancy 2022 Details
Name Of DepartmentIndia Post Office
Name Of PostPostman, Mail Guard, MTS
Number Of Post98083 Post
Salary Level7 Pay
CategoryGovernment Job
Jobs LocationIndia
Official websiteindianpost.in

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 | All India 98083 Posts | Gujarat 7128 Posts
ગુજરાતમાં પોસ્ટ ઓફિસમાં ૭૧૨૮ જગ્યા માટે ભરતીની જાહેરાત 

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 – Educational Qualification

The candidates applying for India Post Office Recruitment 2022 should have the required eligibility criteria to be eligible for the vacancies. The educational qualification for the various posts is tabulated below.

India Post Recruitment 2022 – Educational Qualification

PostsEligibility Criteria
PostmanCandidates should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board.
MailguardCandidates should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must have basic computer skills
MTSCandidates should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must have basic computer skills

India Post Office Jobs 2022 Details

Post NameNumber of Post
1. Postman59099
2. Mailguard1445
3. Multi-Tasking37539
Total Post98083

Post Office Jobs Qualification

Education10th / 12th Pass
Age Limit18 - 35
Age RelaxationAs per norms

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 – Age Limit

The maximum and minimum age limit prescribed for India Post Office Recruitment 2022 for the various posts is 18 to 32 years. 

Age relaxation will be given to the reserved categories as per the government norms.

CategoryAge Relaxation
Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe (SC/ST)5 years
Other Backward Classes (OBC)3 years
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)No relaxation
Persons with Disabilities (PwD)10 years
Persons with Disabilities (PwD) + OBC13 years
Persons with Disabilities (PwD) + SC/ST15 years
India Post Recruitment Vacancy 2022 – Region-wise
CirclePostman VacancyMail Guard VacancyMTS Vacancy
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Harayana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu & Kashmir395NA401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581NA358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744
Total59099144537539

Steps to Apply for India Post Recruitment 2022

Following are the steps to apply for India Post Recruitment 2022-

  • First of all, open indiapost.gov.in or click on the link given below.
  • Secondly, you need to Click on the Post Office Recruitment button in the homepage.
  • After that, you have to Click on the India Post Recruitment 2022 link.
  • Further, Click on the Register button and then enter your Mobile Number to proceed.
  • Now you have to fill out India Post Office Recruitment Form 2022 and upload the requisite documents.
  • Finally, Submit the Application Form and pay the application fees to confirm.
  • In this way, you can Apply Online for India Post Recruitment 2022.

Important Date

Important EventsDate
Starting Date For Online Application -09-2022
Last Date For Online Application-09-2022

Important Link

Official Notification Download
Apply Online Apply Here
WhatsApp GroupClick Here
Telegram ChannelClick Here

Important : Please Always Check And Confirm The Above Details With The Official Website And Advertisement Notification.

0 Response to "India Post Office Recruitment 2022 | All India 98083 Posts | Gujarat 7128 Posts "

Post a Comment

Iklan Atas Artikel

 

Iklan Tengah Artikel 1

Iklan Tengah Artikel 2

Iklan Bawah Artikel